Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

Wyoming High School Volleyball Scoreboard Sept. 12-17, 2022

It’s Week 4 of the Wyoming High School volleyball season.

Conference play takes center stage. For the first time this year, no tournaments are on the schedule. There are also interclass matches, and a few schools will play out-of-state opponents.

Matches will happen on Tuesday through Saturday.

WyoPreps Volleyball Standings on 9-12-22

The schedule for Week 4 is below. All schedules are subject to change. For any updates, please reach out to [email protected]

Class 4A

Evanston at Rock Springs, 6 pm (conference match)

Interclass

2A Big Piney at 3A #3 Pinedale, 7 p.m

Out of state opponent

4A Star Valley at Sugar-Salem, ID, 6:30 pm

Submit a Volleyball Score to WyoPreps

Class 4A

Cheyenne South at Cheyenne East, 6 pm (conference match)

Out of state opponent

Teton (Driggs, ID) at 4A Jackson, 6 pm

Submit a Volleyball Score to WyoPreps

Class 4A

Green River at #1 Kelly Walsh, 6 pm (conference match)

#3 Natrona County at Campbell County, 6 pm (conference match)

Cheyenne East at #5 Laramie, 6 pm (conference match)

Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne South, 6 pm (conference match)

Class 3A

Newcastle at Glenrock, 6pm (conference match)

Torrington at Douglas, 6 pm (conference match)

Class 1A

#3 Saratoga at Encampment, 5 pm (conference match)

Interclass

1A Meeteetse at 3A Lovell, 6 pm

Out of state opponent

Sioux County, NE at 2A Lusk, 5 pm

2A Pine Bluffs at Mitchell, NE, 6 pm

Rich County, UT at 3A #1 Lyman, 7:15 pm

Submit a Volleyball Score to WyoPreps

Class 4A

Jackson at Riverton, 5 p.m. (conference match)

Sheridan at #2 Thunder Basin, 6 pm (conference match)

Star Valley at #4 Cody, 6 pm (conference match)

#5 Laramie at Cheyenne Central, 6 pm (conference match)

Class 3A

Lander at #1 Lyman, 5 pm (conference match)

Lovell at Worland, 5 p.m. (conference match)

Moorcroft at Buffalo, 5 p.m. (conference match)

Rawlins at Douglas, 5 pm (conference match)

Torrington at Wheatland, 5 pm (conference match)

#3 Pinedale at #2 Mountain View, 6 pm (conference match)

#4 Powell at Thermopolis, 6 pm (conference match)

Submit a Volleyball Score to WyoPreps

Class 2A

Rocky Mountain at Greybull, 4 pm (conference match)

#3 Burns at Lusk, 4 p.m. (conference match)

Wyoming Indian at #4 Kemmerer, 5 pm (conference match)

Wright at #1 Big Horn, 6 pm (conference match)

Class 1A

Arvada-Clearmont at #1 Kaycee, noon (conference match)

Farson-Eden at #5 Cokeville, 5 pm (conference match)

Meeteetse at Dubois, 5 pm (conference match)

Encampment at #4 Little Snake River, 6 pm (conference match)

Riverside at Burlington, 6 pm (conference match)

Ten Sleep at Midwest – canceled

Interclass

2A Sundance at 1A Upton, 2pm

1A Guernsey-Sunrise at 2A Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 5 pm

Submit a Volleyball Score to WyoPreps

Class 4A

Jackson at #4 Cody, 11 am (conference match)

#3 Natrona County at #2 Thunder Basin, noon (conference match)

Campbell County at Sheridan noon (conference match)

Star Valley at Riverton, 1 pm (conference match)

Evanston at #1 Kelly Walsh, 2 pm (conference match)

Class 3A

Buffalo at Newcastle, 1pm (conference match)

Glenrock at Moorcroft, 1pm (conference match)

#2 Mountain View at Lander, 2 pm (conference match)

Worland at #4 Powell, 2 pm (conference match)

Wheatland at Rawlins, 2 pm (conference match)

Submit a Volleyball Score to WyoPreps

Class 2A

Wyoming Indian at Big Piney, 1 pm (conference match)

Wright at Sundance, 3 p.m. (conference match)

Pine Bluffs at #3 Burns, 4 pm (conference match)

#5 Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain, 5 pm (conference match)

Wind River at Greybull, 6:30 pm (conference match)

Class 1A

#2 Southeast at Rock River, 11 am (conference match)

Hulett at Arvada-Clearmont, 11 am (conference match)

Midwest at Guernsey-Sunrise, noon

Upton at #1 Kaycee, 2 pm (conference match)

Dubois at Riverside, 2 pm (conference match)

#2 Southeast at HEM, 3:30 pm (conference match)

Interclass

2A Lusk at 1A #3 Saratoga, noon

2A #1 Big Horn at 3A Thermopolis, 2 pm

2A #2 Tongue River at 1A Burlington, 4 pm

Out of state opponent

Rich County, UT at 2A #4 Kemmerer, 2 pm

Submit a Volleyball Score to WyoPrepsWyoPreps Week 3 Scoreboard

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week Sept 1-3

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week Sept 1-3

Comments are closed.