Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

Scores and stats for Saturday, December 3

ROUTT 50, GIBAULT 41
Gibault 7 9 11 14 — 41
Routt 13 9 10 18 – 50
Scoring: Gibault – Totals 11 6 1-4 41; Routt – Merwin 4 0 2-2 10, Long 0 1 1-2 4, Killion 3 2 1-2 13, Wilson 6 0 1-1 13, N Turner 0 0 0-2 0, Mossman 2 1 3-4 10, totals 15 4 8-13 50

GIBAULT 66, WEST CENTRAL 55
Gibault 13 23 11 19 – 66
West Central 11 12 12 20 — 55
Scoring: Gibault 23 4 8-14 66; West Central – Berry 3-2-0-0-12, Shaw 0-1-0-0-3, Evans 6-2-0-0-18, Little 2-0-1-3-5, C Brown 4-0-0-0-8, Howard 3-0-1- 2 7, Price 1 0 0-0 2, Totals 19 5 2-5 55

JACKSONVILLE 55, EISENHOWER 49
Eisenhower 15 8 16 10 — 49
Jacksonville 11 17 16 11 – 55
Scoring: Eisenhower-Totals 15 5 4-9 49; Jacksonville-Martinez 6-1 0-0-15, Burries 4-3-2-2-19, Jefferies 6-0-0-0-12, Leifheit 3-0-1-2-7, McCombs 1-0-0-0-2, Totals 20-4-3-4-55

SOUTHWESTERN 48, CALHOUN 43
Calhoun 11 10 14 8 — 43
Piasha 14 11 7 11 — 48
Scoring: Calhoun — Drew Wallendorf 6, Chase Ralston 4, Chase Caselton 7, Charlie Kallal 4, Landon Sievers 3, Jake Snyders 3, Cade Sievers 4, Conner Longnecker 12; Piasa — Gage 12, Robinson 4, Darr 12, Boullion 2, Lowis 2, Brewer 4, Bentley 9, LeMarr 3
3-pointers: Calhoun 4 (Wallendorf 2, Sievers, Snyders); Piasa 5 (fee 3, darr 2)
Fouls: Calhoun 16, Piasa 17
Record: Calhoun 0-2

Girls
HAVANA 50, WEST CENTRAL 30
Havana 22 9 13 6 — 50
West Central 8 9 6 7 — 30
Scoring: West Central — Brylee Lawson 5 0 4-6 14, Braylee Littig 0 2 1-3 7, Gabby Sievers 1 1 0-0 5, Vickie McGee 0 1 0-0 3, Lexi Surratt 0 0 1-2 1 , totals 6 4 6-13 30; Havana–Wickman 5 1 2-3 16, Hughes 2 1 3-3 10, Robinson 5 0 0-0 10, Sarnes 3 0 0-0 6, Miller 1 0 0-0 2, Cleer 1 0 0-0 2 , Totals 18 2 5-6 50
Fouls: West Central 6; Havana 14
Record: West Central 2-3

BLOOMINGTON 64, JACKSONVILLE 35
Jacksonville 14 8 11 2 – 35
Bloomington 20 10 13 21 — 64
Scoring: Jacksonville – Brooke Brannan 3 1 4-4 13, Cierra Goins 2 1 0-2 7, Tate Morrisey 3 1 0-1 9, Zara Harper 2 0 0-1 4, Ella Wilson 1 0 0-0 2, Totals 11 3 4-8 35; Bloomington-Totals 7 12 14-16 64

BASKETBALL

junior high

BOYS
7th grade
WEST CENTRAL 37, OUR SAVIOR 21
Scoring: OSS — Mossman 9, Darr 8; West Central — Eddinger 13, Walker 12
Record: OSS 4-5

8th grade
WEST CENTRAL 29, OUR SAVIOR 13
Scoring: OSS — Mossman 7, West Central — Howard 16, Hance 9
Record: OSS 4-5

STATEWIDE SCORES
The Associated Press
BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Anna-Jonesboro 55, Johnston City 53
Belleville, Wis. 68, Lena Winslow 30
47 Belvidere North, 45 Hononegah
Benton 60, Goreville 47
Benton, Wis. 51, Dakota 41
Berwyn-Cicero Morton 65, Argo 54
Bloomington Central Catholic 73, Peoria Christian 50
Bloomington Christian 80, St Anne 61
Breese Mater Dei 68, Alton Marquette 37
Brimfield 62, Annawan 51
Brother Rice 72, St Francis de Sales 48
Buffalo Tri-City 41, Pawnee 37
Byron 53, Hinckley-Big Rock 42
Camp Point Central 57, Concord (Triopia) 52
Carmi White County 48, West Frankfort 42
Charleston 76, Taylorville 69
Chatham Glenwood 56, Rochester 46
Chicago Mt. Carmel 72, North Lawndale 48
Chrisman 53, Heritage 47
46 Clifton Central, 41 Hoopeston
Danville 50, Casey-Westfield 45
Decatur MacArthur 66, Normal University 42
Dupo 50, Lebanon 29
East Dubuque 72, Marengo 42
81 East Peoria, 43 Bartonville (Limestone).
Evanston Township 61, Mundelein 48
Flora 66, Greenville 53
Forreston 46, Shullsburg, Wis. 44
Francis Parker 71, Hope Academy 48
Foreign 62, Grant 28
Glenbard North 59, West Chicago 17
Glenbrook South 57, Crystal Lake South 43
Gonzaga College, DC 77, St. Ignatius 59
Graves Co., Ky. 97, North Clay 78
Hamilton County 54, Hardin County 32
Mistress 55, Du Quoin 29
Mistress 77, Carmi White County 67
Hersey 70, Round Lake 30
49 Hinsdale Central, 33 Hinsdale South
53 Hoffman Estates, 31 Naperville Central
Hyde Park 58, Chicago University 34
Jacksonville 55, Eisenhower 49
Jacksonville Routt 50, Waterloo Gibault 41
Julian 61, Horizon Science-Southwest 42
Kaneland 56, Raby 28
57 Kankakee (McNamara), 21 Champaign St Thomas More
Kankakee 45, Carbondale 39
Lake County Baptist 48, Westfair Christian 37
Lakes Community 55, Maine West 45
69 Lawrenceville, Ballard Memorial, Ky. 56
Leyden 57, Kennedy 48
Lincoln 43, Mattoon 24
Lincoln-Way East 57, Oswego East 54
Lisle (Benet Academy) 60, Carmel 34
Loyola 50, Von Steuben 30
Lyons 68, Downers South 48
Maine East 70, Wheeling 57
Maryville Christian 57, East Alton-Wood River 49
Mascoutah 45, Effingham 41
Massac County 74, Calloway Co., Ky. 68
67 Midwest Central, 47 Havana
Moline 86, Urbana 32
Morton 58, Canton 28
Mount Vernon 69, Salem 41
58 Mt. Carmel, 31 Wayne City
Mt Zion 76, Mahomet Seymour 51
46 Naperville North, 29 Huntley
National Christian Academy, Md. 54, Whitney Young 52
New Berlin 37, Metro-East Lutheran 21
Newark 55, Lisley 49
Northside Prep 47, Northridge Prep 3
Palatine 52, Libertyville 42
Payton 56, Latin 48
Pekin 40, Champaign Central 38
Peotone 64, Kankakee Grace Christian 15
Phillips 79, Rantoul 56
Piasa Southwestern 48, Calhoun 43
56 Pinckneyville, 25 Hillsboro
Pleasant Plains 68, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 54
70 Princeton, 22 Bede St
Proviso West 74, Dunbar 71
Quincy Notre Dame 52, Macomb 44
Rich Township 60, Morgan Park 39
Ridgewood 70, Walther Christian Academy 55
Riverside-Brookfield 65, IC Catholic 42
Rock Island 74, Dubuque, Hempstead, Iowa 38
Rockford Christian 76, Galena 63
Rockford Lutheran 92, North Chicago 37
55 Rolling Meadows, 41 Maine South
Sacred Heart-Griffin 67, Springfield Lanphier 42
Sandwich 34, Richmond Burton 13
Simeon 86, St Rita 59
Springfield Calvary 51, Maroa-Forsyth 47
Springfield Lutheran 49, Riverton 47
Springfield Southeast 47, Springfield 39
64 St Charles North, 63 South Elgin
62 St Viator, 41 Woodstock Marian
Sterling 52, Machesney Park Harlem 43
Stevenson 62, Westinghouse 52
Stillman Valley 66, Hall 64
Sycamore 65, Harvard 62
Teutopolis 56, Tolono Unity 40
Tuscola 69, Okaw Valley 41
Vashon, Mo. 59, Curia 36
Warren 54, Lanark Eastland 48
Warren Township 55, Algonquin (Jacobs) 53
Waubonsie Valley 53, Oswego 39
West Frankfort 80, Cairo 46
Wethersfield 55, Freeport (Aquinas) 53
56 Wheaton North, 48 Highland Park
67 Woodstock, 48 Indian Creek
Yorkville 68, Plano 34

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
46 Addison Trail, 44 Willowbrook
Anna-Jonesboro 51, Century 44
Armstrong 48, Blue Ridge 15
Aurora (East) 50, Von Steuben 24
Ballard Memorial, Ky. 65, Pope County 39
Barrington 61, Geneva 57
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 62, Carbondale 27
Belvidere North 50, Belvidere 41
Bloomington 64, Jacksonville 35
80 Bolingbrook, 54 St Charles North
Byron 58, IC Catholic 38
Carmel 39, Naperville Neuqua Valley 37
Cerro Gordo 60, Urbana University 16
Chicago (Butler) 49, Naperville North 42
Chicago (Christ the King) 52, Woodlands Academy 31
Chicago (Lane) 40, OPRF 25
Chicago Resurrection 51, St. Edward 21
Christopher 52, Mistress 26
Cristo Rey 28, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 13
Dakota 41, Kirkland Hiawatha 14
DePaul College Prep 63, Amundsen 32
Deerfield 57, Homewood-Flossmoor 54
Dupo 50, Lebanon 29
East Alton-Wood River 49, Maryville Christian 48
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 61, Aurora Central Catholic 49
Fenger 39, Clemente 33
54 Fenwick, 26 Lincoln Park
34 Freeport (Aquinas), 29 Bureau Valley
Foreign 70, Stevenson 43
Galena 69, River Ridge 40
Galesburg 54, United Township High School 40
Harrisburg 56, Marion 54
Havana 50, Winchester (West Central) 30
Hersey 68, Lisle (Benet Academy) 67
Highland 44, Chatham Glenwood 27
Hinckley-Big Rock 48, Dakota 28
Hinckley-Big Rock 55, South Beloit 24
Hononegah 62, Freeport 19
64 Hyde Park, 19 Niles North
Illini West (Carthage) 51, Barry (Western) 29
51 Illini West (Carthage), 29 Pleasant Hill
Incarnate Word Academy, Mo. 59, Whitney Young 46
Johnsburg 40, McHenry 33
Julian 28, Chicago (Goode) 22
63 Lake Park, 45 St Charles East
Lake Zurich 61, Huntley 49
Lincoln Way West 54, Crete-Monee 21
Lockport 45, Minooka 26
Lyons 57, Sycamore 39
Maroa-Forsyth 67, Macon Meridian 22
Mascoutah 71, Columbia 65
Massac County 56, Murray, Ky. 30
40 Montini, 29 Lincoln Way Central
49 Morgan Park, 35 Rich Township
Mt Zion 56, Pana 45
61 Naperville Central, 36 Oswego
Nashville 59, Greenville 33
Newark 62, Lisley 31
O’Fallon 66, Peoria (HS) 61
Ottawa 50, Morris 22
Phillips 53, Thornton Fractional South 51
Polo 45, Warren 34
61 Princeville, 35 Farmington
Proviso East 49, Downers South 38
Putnam County 43, Mendota 40
Quincy 53, Sterling 34
Quincy Notre Dame 57, Mendon Unity 53
Regina 28, Westlake 27
Riverside-Brookfield 61, Oak Lawn Richards 53
Rock Island Alleman 59, Moline 47
Rockford Boylan 68, Rockford Auburn 44
Rockford Christian 79, Harvard 25
Rockford East 33, Rockford Jefferson 30
67 Rockford Guilford, 45 Machesney Park Harlem
Rockford Lutheran 64, East Dubuque 30
Rockridge 20, Monmouth United 15
Round Lake 38, Highland Park 35
Sandburg 47, Oak Lawn Community 39
Sandoval 34, Richmond-Burton 13
Sandwich 34, Richmond Burton 13
St. Ignatius 61, Providence 53
62 St Viator, 54 Vernon Hills
Stagg 64, Romeoville 55
Taft 33, Niles West 28
Thornton Fractional South 54, Crete Monee 21
Thornwood 47, Marist 44
Tri Valley 59, Cullom Tri Point 40
Urbana University 46, Martinsville 30
Warrensburg Latham 54, LeRoy 29
Wethersfield 33, Hall 27
44 Wheaton North, 32 St Francis
Willows 50, Elmwood Park 25
Woodstock Marian 52, Algonquin (Jacobs) 23
49 York, 38 Downers North
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Hinckley-Big Rock vs. Kirkland Hiawatha, ccd.

Comments are closed.