Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

Wyoming HS Volleyball Scoreboard: Aug. 30

The second week of the 2022 season will give every team an opportunity to finally make their season debut.

That will involve only a handful of teams. Most played in tournament action last weekend.

This week features three big tournaments with Cody and Evanston hosting Border War events, while Gillette has their big invite. Greybull is also hosting a tournament, mainly for teams in Class 2A.

WyoPreps Week 1 Volleyball Standings

The Wee 2 schedule is below. All schedules are subject to change. For any updates, please reach out to [email protected]

Class 2A

Final Score: Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Lusk 1 = 25-16, 25-15, 16-25, 25-18 (conference match)

Interclass

Final Score: 4A Jackson 3 3A Lander 1 = 25-21, 25-22, 23-25, 27-25

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 1A Encampment 3 North Park (Walden, CO) 0 = 25-14, 25-22, 25-21

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Class 2A

Lingle-Ft. Laramie at Pine Bluffs (conference match) – MISSING SCORES; NO REPORT

Class 1A

Final Score: Upton 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 = 25-11, 25-9, 25-12 (conference match)

Interclass

Final Score: 2A Big Piney 3 1A Farson-Eden 1 = 21-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-17

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 2A Lusk 3 Crawford, NE 0 =  MISSING SCORES; NO REPORT

Final Score: Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 3 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 = 25-12, 25-16, 25-8

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Class 3A

Final Score: Rawlins 3 Torrington 2 = 20-25, 25-13, 25-17, 8-25, 15-8 (conference match)

Class 1A

Final Score: #2 Saratoga 3 Farson-Eden 0 = 25-13, 25-10, 25-21 (conference match)

Final Score: Upton 3 Midwest 0 = 25-13, 25-9, 25-16 (conference match)

Ten Sleep at Burlington (conference match) – MISSING SCORE

Hulett at #1 Kaycee (conference match) – MISSING SCORE

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Yuma, CO 3 2A Pine Bluffs 0 1 = 25-22, 20-25, 25-15, 25-12

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Tournaments

Cody Border Wars Tournament (WY vs. MT) – matches at Sweitzer Gym Courts 1 & 2 and Stock Gym

Final Score: 4A #5 Cody 3 Lockwood, MT 0 = 25-16, 25-12, 25-14

Final Score: Billings Central, MT 3 3A #5 Powell 0 = 25-22, 25-19, 25-18

Final Score: 1A Riverside 3 Laurel, MT 1 = 25-12, 25-15, 13-25, 26-24

Final Score: Hardin, MT 3 3A Lander 1 = 25-17, 19-25, 25-7, 26-24

Final Score: 3A Lovell 3 Dawson County, MT 0 = 25-22, 26-24, 25-21

Final Score: Custer County, MT 3 3A Thermopolis 1 = 24-26, 25-22, 25-22, 25-23

Final Score: Laurel 3 4A Riverton 2 = 18-25, 25-28, 26-24, 19-25, 15-9

Final Score: Billings Central 3 3A Worland 2 = 25-14, 24-26, 22-25, 25-18, 15-9

Final Score: 1A Riverside 3 Park, MT 0 = 25-18, 25-13, 25-19

Final Score: 4A #5 Cody 3 Dawson County, MT 0 = 25-16, 25-13, 25-8

Final Score: Lockwood 3 3A #5 Powell 2 = 25-23, 26-25, 19-25, 25-19, 18-16

Final Score: Laurel 3 3A Thermopolis 0 = 25-15, 25-18, 25-17

Final Score: 3A Worland 3 Custer County 2 = 19-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-11, 15-8

Final Score: 4A Riverton 3 Hardin 1 = 25-19, 21-25, 25-18, 25-17

Final Score: Billings Central 3 3A Lander 1 = 29-27, 23-25, 25-18, 25-18

Final Score: 3A Lovell 3 Park 0 = 25-16, 25-15, 25-13

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Evanston Border Wars Tournament (WY vs. UT/ID) – matches at Evanston HS Courts 1 & 2 and Davis Middle School Courts 1 & 2

3A #2 Mountain View vs. South Summit, UT – MISSING SCORE

Final Score: 3A #1 Lyman 2 North Summit, UT 0 = 25-22, 25-18

Final Score: 1A #3 Cokeville 2 Waterford, UT 1 = 25-23, 19-25, 15-8

Final Score: Juan Diego, UT 2 4A Cheyenne East 1 = 17-25, 25-23, 15-13

Final Score: Syracuse, UT 2 4A Rock Springs 0 = 25-15, 25-11

Final Score: 4A Green River 2 APA Draper, UT 1 = 11-25, 25-18, 15-13

Jordan, UT at 4A Evanston – MISSING SCORE

4A Star Valley vs. South Summit – MISSING SCORE

3A #4 Pinedale vs. Stansbury, UT – MISSING SCORE

Final Score: 3A #2 Mountain View 2 North Summit 0 = 25-18, 25-14

Final Score: Syracuse 2 3A Lyman 0 = 25-23, 25-14

Final Score: 4A Jackson 2 Waterford 1 = 24-26, 25-18, 15-6

Final Score: 4A Cheyenne East 2 Spanish Fork, UT 0 = 25-15, 25-16

4A Star Valley vs. Juan Diego – MISSING SCORE

Final Score: 1A #3 Cokeville 2 APA Draper 0 = 25-17, 25-22

South Summit at 4A Evanston – MISSING SCORE

Final Score: 4A Rock Springs 2 Jordan 0 = 25-18, 25-23

Final Score: 4A Green River 2 Stansbury 0 = 25-15, 27-25

Final Score: Syracuse 2 3A #2 Mountain View 1 = 17-25, 25-17, 17-16

Final Score: Spanish Fork 2 1A #3 Cokeville 1 = 26-27, 25-12, 15-12

Final Score: Waterford 2 3A #4 Pinedale 0 = 25-18, 26-24

3A #1 Lyman vs. APA Draper – MISSING SCORE

Final Score: 4A Cheyenne East 2 South Summit 0 = 25-19, 27-26

4A Jackson vs. Grace, ID – MISSING SCORE

Final Score: North Summit 2 4A Green River 0 = 25-22, 27-25

Juan Diego at 4A Evanston – MISSING SCORE

Final Score: Syracuse 2 4A Star Valley 0 = 25-12, 25-20

3A #2 Mountain View vs. Stansbury – MISSING SCORE

Final Score: 4A Rock Springs 2 Waterford 0 = 25-17, 25-20

Final Score: 1A #3 Cokeville 2 Grace 1 = 17-25, 25-20, 15-13

Final Score: North Summit 2 4A Jackson 0 = 25-15, 25-21

3A #1 Lyman vs. Jordan – MISSING SCORE

3A #4 Pinedale vs. APA Draper – MISSING SCORE

4A Star Valley vs. Spanish Fork – MISSING SCORE

Final Score: Juan Diego 2 4A Green River 0 = 25-23, 25-23

Final Score: 4A Rock Springs 2 Stansbury 0 = 25-19, 25-16

4A Jackson vs. Jordan – MISSING SCORE

4A Cheyenne East vs. Grace – MISSING SCORE

Spanish Fork at 4A Evanston – MISSING SCORE

3A #4 Pinedale vs. Grace – MISSING SCORE

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Gillette Invite (at CCHS, TBHS, Sage Valley Jr. High, & Twin Spruce Jr. High)

Final Score: Rapid City (SD) Stevens 2 4A Campbell County 0 = 28- 26, 25-21

Final Score: 3A Newcastle 2 St. Thomas More (SD) 1 = 23-25, 25-21, 26-24

Final Score: 4A #2 Thunder Basin 2 2A #3 Sundance 0 = 25-20, 25-10

Final Score: 4A #1 Kelly Walsh 2 Rapid City (SD) Central 0 = 25-11, 25-9

Final Score: 2A #1 Big Horn 2 4A #4 Natrona County 1 = 25-19, 22-25, 25-20

Final Score: 2A Wright 2 4A Sheridan 0 = 25-8, 26-24

Final Score: 3A Buffalo 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 = 25-18, 25-17

Final Score: 4A Cheyenne Central 2 3A Moorcroft 1 = 18-25, 25-16, 25-17

Final Score: Rapid City (SD) Christian 2 3A Wheatland 0 = 25-20, 25-19

Final Score: 4A #3 Laramie 2 3A #3 Douglas 0 = 25-14, 25-13

Final Score: Spearfish, SD 2 3A Glenrock 0 = 25-18, 25-16

Final Score: Scottsbluff, NE 2 2A Burns 0 = 25-20, 27-25

Final Score: 4A Campbell County 2 3A Buffalo 1 = 23-25, 25-22, 25-14

Final Score: 4A Cheyenne Central 2 St. Thomas More 0 = 25-15, 25-13

Final Score: 4A #2 Thunder Basin 2 3A Wheatland 0 = 25-13, 25-17

Final Score: #1 Kelly Walsh 2 #3 Laramie 0 = 26-24, 25-12

Final Score: 4A #4 Natrona County 2 3A Glenrock 0 = 25-8, 25-15

Final Score: 4A Sheridan 2 Scottsbluff 0 = 25-17, 25-17

Final Score: Rapid City Stevens 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 = 25-22, 25-9

Final Score: Moorcroft 2 Newcastle 0 = 25-19, 25-19

Final Score: Rapid City Christian 2 2A #3 Sundance 0 = 25-10, 25-13

Final Score: Rapid City Central 2 3A #3 Douglas 0 = 25-20, 25-15

Final Score: 2A #1 Big Horn 2 Spearfish 1 = 22-25, 25-19, 25-13

Final Score: Burns 2 Wright 1 = 19-25, 25-17, 25-18

Final Score: Campbell County 2 Cheyenne South 0 = 25-15, 25-16

Final Score: St. Thomas More 2 3A Moorcroft 0 = 25-21, 25-20

Final Score: 4A #2 Thunder Basin 2 Rapid City Christian 1 = 20-25, 25-23, 25-17

Final Score: 4A #1 Kelly Walsh 2 3A #3 Douglas 0 = 25-8, 25-19

Final Score: 4A #4 Natrona County 2 Spearfish = 25-20, 25-10

Final Score: 2A Burns 2 4A Sheridan 0 = 25-14, 25-22

Final Score: Rapid City Stevens 2 3A Buffalo 1 = 23-25, 25-17, 25-21

Final Score: 4A Cheyenne Central 2 3A Newcastle 0 = 26-24, 25-18

Final Score: 3A Wheatland 2 2A #3 Sundance 0 = 25-17, 25-15

Final Score: 4A #3 Laramie 2 Rapid City Central 0 = 25-23, 25-19

Final Score: 2A #1 Big Horn 2 3A Glenrock 0 = 25-20, 25-19

Final Score: Scottsbluff 2 2A Wright 1 = 25-16, 22-25, 25-20

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Greybull HSVB Invite (2 courts at High School & 1 court at Middle School)

Final Score: #2 Tongue River 2 Greybull 1 = 25-23, 18-25, 15-7

Final Score: #5 Rocky Mountain 2 Wyoming Indian 0 = 25-14. 25-10

Final Score: 1A #4 Little Snake River 2 2A Shoshoni 1 = 25-19, 22-25, 15-13

Final Score: Greybull 2 #4 Kemmerer 0 = 25-20, 25-23

Final Score: #2 Tongue River 2 Wind River 0 = 25-8, 25-15

Final Score: Shoshoni 2 Wyoming Indian 0 = 25-9, 25-24

Final Score: 1A #4 Little Snake River 2 2A #5 Rocky Mountain 1 = 24-25, 25-22, 15-14

Final Score: Greybull 2 Wind River 0 = 25-13, 25-15

Final Score: #4 Kemmerer 2 #2 Tongue River 0 = 25-24, 25-24

Final Score: 1A #4 Little Snake River 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 = 25-12, 25-9

Final Score: Shoshoni 2 #5 Rocky Mountain 0 = 25-16, 25-16

Final Score: #4 Kemmerer 2 Wind River 0 = 25-18, 25=19

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Class 1A

Rock River at Midwest – MISSING SCORE

Arvada-Clearmont vs. Rock River – MISSING SCORE

Final Score: #4 Southeast 3 #1 Kaycee 1 = 27-25, 25-23, 23-25, 26-24

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Tournaments

Cody Border Wars Tournament (WY vs. MT) – matches at Sweitzer Gym Courts 1 & 2 and Stock Gym

Final Score: 4A Riverton 3 Lockwood 0 = 25-21, 27-25, 25-15

Final Score: 3A #5 Powell 3 Hardin 1 = 25-16, 25-20, 24-26, 25-11

Final Score: Dawson County 3 3A Thermopolis 0 = 25-20, 25-23, 25-21

Final Score: Laurel 3 3A Lovell 1 = 26-24, 25-8, 14-25, 25-13

Final Score: 4A #5 Cody 3 Billings Central 0 = 25-6, 25-19, 25-17

Final Score: 3A Lander 3 Custer County 0 = 25-16, 25-15, 25-13

Final Score: Hardin 3 3A Thermopolis 0 = 25-11, 25-13, 25-16

Final Score: 1A Riverside 3 Dawson County 1 = 25-24, 18-25, 26-24, 25-18

Final Score: 3A Worland 3 Park 0 = 25-21, 25-21, 25-16

Final Score: Billings Central 3 4A Riverton 2 = 25-13, 17-25, 20-25, 25-18, 15-12

Final Score: Lockwood 3 3A Lander 2 = 25-18, 22-25, 25-17, 18-25, 15-11

Final Score: 1A Riverside 3 Custer County 0 = 25-13, 25-15, 25-19

3A #5 Powell vs. Park

Final Score: Laurel 3 3A Worland 2 = 25-14, 25-27, 20-25, 27-25, 15-12

3A Lovell vs. Lockwood

Hardin at 4A #5 Cody

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Evanston Border Wars Tournament (WY vs. UT/ID) – matches at Evanston HS Courts 1 & 2 and Davis Middle School Courts 1 & 2

4A Cheyenne East vs. Stansbury – MISSING SCORE

3A #4 Pinedale vs. Jordan – MISSING SCORE

4A Green River vs. Grace – MISSING SCORE

3A #1 Lyman vs. Waterford – MISSING SCORE

4A Star Valley vs. North Summit – MISSING SCORE

4A Jackson vs. Spanish Fork – MISSING SCORE

4A Rock Springs vs. APA Draper – MISSING SCORE

1A #3 Cokeville vs. Juan Diego – MISSING SCORE

4A Cheyenne East vs. Waterford – MISSING SCORE

4A Green River vs. Spanish Fork – MISSING SCORE

3A #2 Mountain View vs. Jordan – MISSING SCORE

3A #1 Lyman vs. Grace – MISSING SCORE

Stansbury at 4A Evanston – MISSING SCORE

4A Jackson vs. APA Draper – MISSING SCORE

4A Star Valley vs. Jordan – MISSING SCORE

4A Rock Springs vs. Juan Diego – MISSING SCORE

4A Cheyenne East vs. Syracuse – MISSING SCORE

3A #4 Pinedale vs. Spanish Fork – MISSING SCORE

3A #2 Mountain View vs. Grace – MISSING SCORE

1A #3 Cokeville vs. South Summit – MISSING SCORE

4A Cheyenne East vs. North Summit – MISSING SCORE

APA Draper at 4A Evanston – MISSING SCORE

4A Star Valley vs. Waterford – MISSING SCORE

4A Jackson vs. Stansbury – MISSING SCORE

4A Green River vs. Syracuse – MISSING SCORE

4A Rock Springs vs. Grace – MISSING SCORE

3A #1 Lyman vs. Spanish Fork – MISSING SCORE

3A #4 Pinedale vs. South Summit – MISSING SCORE

North Summit at 4A Evanston

1A #3 Cokeville vs. Syracuse

3A #2 Mountain View vs. Juan Diego

4A Jackson vs. South Summit

4A Green River vs. Jordan, 4 p.m. (EHS 1)

4A Star Valley vs. APA Draper, 4 p.m. (EHS 2)

3A #1 Lyman vs. Stansbury, 4 p.m. (DMS 1)

3A #4 Pinedale vs. Juan Diego, 4 p.m. (DMS 2)

Syracuse at 4A Evanston, 5 p.m. (EHS 1)

1A #3 Cokeville vs. North Summit, 5 p.m. (EHS 2)

3A #2 Mountain View vs. Waterford, 5 p.m. (DMS 1)

4A Rock Springs vs. South Summit, 5 p.m. (DMS 2)

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Gillette Invite (at CCHS, TBHS, Sage Valley Jr. High, & Twin Spruce Jr. High)

Gold Bracket at CCHS

Final Score: #1 Kelly Walsh 2 Rapid City (SD) Christian 0 = 25-9, 25-23

Final Score: Scottsbluff, NE 2 Rapid City (SD) Stevens 1 = 20-25, 26-24, 25-20

Final Score: 2A #1 Big Horn 2 4A Cheyenne Central 0 = 26-24, 25-21

Final Score: #4 Natrona County 2 #2 Thunder Basin 1 = 22-25, 25-17, 25-23

Final Score: Rapid City Stevens 2 Rapid City Christian 0 = 25-12, 25-20

Final Score: #1 Kelly Walsh 2 Scottsbluff 0 = 25-15, 25-15

Final Score: 4A #4 Natrona County 2 2A #1 Big Horn 1 = 22-25, 25-21, 25-15

Rapid City Stevens vs. 4A #2 Thunder Baisn

Rapidy City Christian vs. 4A Cheyenne Central

#1 Kelly Walsh vs. #4 Natrona County, 7 p.m.

Scottsbluff vs. 2A #1 Big Horn, 7 p.m.

Silver Bracket at TBHS

Final Score: #3 Laramie 2 Spearfish, SD 0 = 25-7, 25-18

Final Score: 2A Wright 2 St. Thomas More (Rapid City, SD) 1 = 23-25, 25-23, 25-13

Final Score: 2A Burns 2 3A Buffalo 1 = 17-25, 25-22, 25-20

Final Score: 4A Campbell County 2 3A Moorcroft 0 = 25-22, 25-22

Final Score: St. Thomas Moore 2 Spearfish 1 = 29-27, 20-25, 25-19

Final Score: 4A #3 Laramie 2 2A Wright 0 = 25-21, 25-15

Final Score: 4A Campbell County 2 2A Burns 0 = 25-12, 25-20

St Thomas Moore vs. 3A Buffalo

Spearfish vs. 3A Moorcroft

#3 Laramie vs. Campbell County, 7 p.m.

Wright vs. Bruns, 7 p.m.

Bronze Bracket at Sage Valley & Twin Spruce

Final Score: 3A Wheatland 2 2A Sundance 0 = 25-15, 25-20

Final Score: Sheridan 2 Cheyenne South 1 = 17-25, 25-23, 25-23

Final Score: Newcastle 2 Glenrock 0 = 25-18, 25-10

Final Score: 3A #3 Douglas 2 Rapid City (SD) Central 0 = 25-16, 25-10

Final Score: 3A Wheatland 2 4A Sheridan 0 = 25-18, 25-10

Final Score: 2A Sundance 2 4A Cheyenne South 1 = 15-25, 25-11, 25-21

Final Score: #3 Douglas 2 Newcastle 1 = 25-14, 22-25, 25-23

Final Score: 3A Glenrock 2 Rapid City Central 0 = 25-21, 25-22

Final Score: 3A Newcastle 2 4A Sheridan 0 = 25-14, 25-22

4A Cheyenne South vs. Rapid City Central

#3 Douglas vs. Wheatland, 7 p.m.

2A Sundance vs. 3A Glenrock

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPreps

Greybull HSVB Invite (2 courts at High School & 1 court at Middle School)

1A #4Little Snake River at 2A Greybull

#5 Rocky Mountain vs. #4 Kemmerer

#5 Rocky Mountain vs. #2 Tongue River

Shoshoni vs. #4 Kemmerer

Wind River vs. Wyoming Indian

Shoshoni vs. #2 Tongue River

Wyoming Indian at Greybull

2A Wind River vs. 1A #4 Little Snake River

Send Volleyball Scores to WyoPrepsWyoPreps Week 1 Scoreboard

Comments are closed.